Goose Creek Property Management

Important Phone Numbers


IMPORTANT PHONE NUMBERS

Here is a list of local utility companies. Please keep in mind that each may charge deposits to establish service. All phone numbers are in the 843 area code.

ELECTRICITY

SCE&G 554-7234

Berkeley Electric Co-op 572-5454

Santee Cooper 761-7010

 

WATER AND SEWER

CPW 727-6800

BCWSA 572-4400

City of Goose Creek 797-6220

Dorchester County Water 875-0140

Dorchester County Water & Sewer 767-2474

Summerville CPW 871-0810

North Charleston Public Works 745-1026

Mt Pleasant Water Works 884-9626

 

TRASH PICK UP

Suburban Disposal 873-4810

Fennell 552-4751

City of Goose Creek 797-6220

 

TELEPHONE

Bellsouth 1-888-757-6500

 

CABLE

Comcast 554-4100

Time Warner 871-7000

Knology 225-1000